Peden Notes 19 (Notes Pages)

Individuals marked with a red dot are direct ancestors of Hosea Ausbrooks Peden

Snider, Jordan (b. 6 Jul 1821)

Note: In Stella's notes, the name is Jurdon

1850 Census data
42 289 290 Snider Jordan 28 M Farmer 500 VA
1 289 290 Snider S. A. 22 F KY
2 289 290 Snider J. W. 1 M KY
Source: (Birth)
Title: 1850 Census
Given Name: Jordan
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 16:55:10

Back to Main Page


Owings, Nancy Bonaparte (b. ABT. 1798)
Given Name: Nancy Bonaparte
Change: Date: 3 Jun 2001
Time: 01:00:00

Back to Main Page


Owings, James Harrison (b. 3 Sep 1794, d. 10 Dec 1855)
Note: Mark,
I must say I was terribly impressed by your website on the Peden's. My husband is related to them as thus: His 4th great grandfather was James Harrison Owings b. 9-3-1794, brother of Richard Owings, Nancy Bonaparte Owings Rogers and Rebecka Owings Peden's father.
I am always tickled to find pictures of ancestors. It brings them closer to us, I believe. If you have more pics that weren't posted on the website, could you send me a few? I can open JPEG & Bitmap. Sorry I don't have much on the Owings side (like pictures and bios and such). Just names & dates. I can send you what I have if you are interested.
Thanks in advance and happy new year!!!!!!!!!!!!
Cindy & Tom Stotts
Oklahoma City, OK
Given Name: James Harrison
Change: Date: 4 Dec 2005
Time: 20:20:46

Back to Main Page


Owings, Rebecca (b. ABT. 1802)
Given Name: Rebecca
Change: Date: 3 Jun 2001
Time: 01:00:00

Back to Main Page


Snider, Elsa (b. )
Note: In Stella's notes, says "Died".
Source: (Individual)
Title: Billee's & Stella's Hand written notes
Author: Georgia Estella Peden and Wenona Billee Churchill
Text: Notes and papers saved by Fred B Churchill from his sister Wenona and mother Stella
Given Name: Elsa
Change: Date: 29 Oct 2003
Time: 10:12:08

Back to Main Page


Owings, Rachel (b. ABT. 1804)
Given Name: Rachel
Change: Date: 3 Jun 2001
Time: 01:00:00

Back to Main Page


Shaw, (b. )
Change: Date: 29 Oct 2003
Time: 10:11:19

Back to Main Page


Snider, Martha (b. )
Given Name: Martha
Change: Date: 5 Jun 2001
Time: 22:30:42

Back to Main Page


Carr, Amanda Jane "Manda" (b. ABT 1825)
Note: In Stella's notes, this was Manda.
Source: (Birth)
Title: 1850 Census
Given Name: Amanda Jane "Manda"
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 17:57:39

Back to Main Page


Snider, Elizabeth (Bettie) E. (b. 22 Jun 1844)
Note: 1850 Census shows her 8 years old
Source: (Birth)
Title: ancestry.com Price Snider Search
Given Name: Elizabeth (Bettie) E.
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 17:43:56

Back to Main Page


Snider, William G. (b. ABT 1845)
Note: 1850 Census shows him 5 years old
Source: (Birth)
Title: 1850 Census
Given Name: William G.
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 16:53:13

Back to Main Page


Snider, Margaret T (b. )
Given Name: Margaret T
Nickname: Mag
Change: Date: 2 Jun 2001
Time: 19:29:17

Back to Main Page


Snider, Thomas H (b. )
Given Name: Thomas H
Change: Date: 9 Sep 1999
Time: 01:00:00

Back to Main Page


Snider, Robert A (b. )
Given Name: Robert A
Change: Date: 9 Sep 1999
Time: 01:00:00

Back to Main Page


Snider, Charles P (b. 25 May 1862)
Given Name: Charles P
Change: Date: 2 Jun 2001
Time: 01:00:00

Back to Main Page


Adams, Andrew J. (b. )
Note: In Stella's notes, was indentified only as Mr. Adams.
Source: (Individual)
Title: Billee's & Stella's Hand written notes
Author: Georgia Estella Peden and Wenona Billee Churchill
Text: Notes and papers saved by Fred B Churchill from his sister Wenona and mother Stella
Given Name: Andrew J.
Change: Date: 6 Jul 2001
Time: 22:35:08

Back to Main Page


Adams, Merinda J (b. )
Note: This might be Jane, as identified in Stella's notes.
Source: (Individual)
Title: Billee's & Stella's Hand written notes
Author: Georgia Estella Peden and Wenona Billee Churchill
Text: Notes and papers saved by Fred B Churchill from his sister Wenona and mother Stella
Given Name: Merinda J
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 16:47:25

Back to Main Page


Adams, Mary A (b. )
Given Name: Mary A
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 16:47:31

Back to Main Page


Adams, Amanda A (b. )
Given Name: Amanda A
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 16:47:39

Back to Main Page


Adams, John P (b. )
Source: (Individual)
Title: Billee's & Stella's Hand written notes
Author: Georgia Estella Peden and Wenona Billee Churchill
Text: Notes and papers saved by Fred B Churchill from his sister Wenona and mother Stella
Given Name: John P
Change: Date: 7 Jul 2001
Time: 16:47:44

Back to Main Page


This HTML database was produced by a registered copy ofGED4WEBę  icon (web page link)GED4WEBę version 3.31 .

Back to Main Page

peden.ged Feb 17, 2015 at 03:08:45 GMT