DiVecchio/Frazzini Notes 472 (Notes Pages)

Individuals marked with a red dot are direct ancestors of Mark Camillo DiVecchio

Morelli, Anastasio {I4711} (b. 31 Jan 1758, d. 9 Oct 1823)

Note: 1769 SPA Status Animarum
Film 1448219 Matri 1820 of son Giosue
1823 SPA transcribed death record #24. Wife Giovanna Tonti.
1866 SPA transcribed death record #97 of son Zacceria.
Family tree of Bob Ricci, Dec 2008, filename: Michele Ricci 6GPC.pdf
Given Name: Anastasio
Change: Date: 18 Nov 2010
Time: 09:14:42

Back to Main Page


diPierro, Nicola {I4712} (b. ABT 1790, d. BEF 1820)
Note: 1811 SPA transcribed marriage record #13. 21y.
1812 SPA transcribed birth record #60 of daughter Maria LIberata.
Given Name: Nicola
Change: Date: 18 Nov 2010
Time: 11:50:10

Back to Main Page


Quaranta, Celestino {I4713} (b. )
Note: Film 1448219 Matri 1821.
1969 SPA Status Animarum of son Santo.
Given Name: Celestino
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Regina "Gina" {I4714} (b. 25 Apr 1922, d. Mar 1992)
Note: Email from her son, Patrick Kyle, Feb 2007
ancestry.com: http://trees.ancestry.com/owt/person.aspx?pid=33643974
1930 Census, Orlando, Orange, FL
Given Name: Regina "Gina"
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


Kyle, Richard Franklin {I4715} (b. 24 Apr 1922, d. 1999)
Note: Email from his son, Patrick Kyle, Feb 2007
http://trees.ancestry.com/owt/person.aspx?pid=31163243
Given Name: Richard Franklin
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


Kyle, Patrick {I4716} (b. )
Note: Email from Patrick Kyle, Feb 2007
Given Name: Patrick
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Yolanda {I4717} (b. ABT 1917)
Note: ancestry.com: http://trees.ancestry.com/owt/person.aspx?pid=33643974
Email from her nephew, Patrick Kyle, Feb 2007
1930 Census, Orlando, Orange, FL
Given Name: Yolanda
Nickname: Tiki
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Leona {I4718} (b. ABT 1919)
Note: Email from her nephew, Patrick Kyle, Feb 2007
ancestry.com: http://trees.ancestry.com/owt/person.aspx?pid=33643974
1930 Census, Orlando, Orange, FL

Response via Patrick Kyle, Jul 2014 after he asked Leona about a photo that I had asked a question about: "...the elderly lady in black is my Mother's Aunt. She is from a different generation. She is my Grandmother's sister. I think she is a Carlini. Mary next to her in white dress is my Mother's cousin. In back row is Nora Ciarrocchi who was raised by my Grandmother so we call her Aunt Nora. Her Mother died who was my Grandmother's sister. Next to Nora is Mary's sister (I forgot her name). Next is Allie who married Uncle Bill. She is also the sister of Mary.""
Given Name: Leona
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Flora Hilda {I4719} (b. 19 Nov 1913, d. 17 Dec 1969)
Note: Email from her nephew, Patrick Kyle, Feb 2007
ancestry.com: http://trees.ancestry.com/owt/person.aspx?pid=33643974
1930 Census, Orlando, Orange, FL
1935 FL state census, 22y, Duval, FL, Nurse. Born in PA.
1945 FL state census, Orlando, Orange, FL, 31y, Nurse, no children. Born in PA.
1945 FL state census, Broward, FL, 31y, Nurse, no children. Born in PA second entry.
email from daughter, Gina Mariposa, Dec 2008
email from daughter, Gina Mariposa, Dec 2009

Social Security Death Index
Name: Flora Lambert
SSN: 226-26-4846
Born: 19 Nov 1913
Died: Dec 1969
State (Year) SSN issued: Virginia (Before 1951)

Florida Death Index, 1877-1998
Name: Flora Buzzelli Lambert
Death Date: Dec 1969
County of Death: Brevard
State of Death: Florida
Race: White
Gender: Female
Given Name: Flora Hilda
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Reynold {I4720} (b. 28 Aug 1915, d. 18 Mar 1949)
Note: Email from his nephew, Patrick Kyle, Feb 2007
ancestry.com: http://trees.ancestry.com/owt/person.aspx?pid=33643974
1930 Census, Orlando, Orange, FL
email from niece, Gina Mariposa, Dec 2008: "When Bertha's husband Oriente died just before the Depression struck, he was 44 years old (that's what I remember my mother saying); Flora and Reynold took over some parenting responsibilities as Bertha took in boarders to support the family. I know that my uncle Reynold served in Europe in WWII. He returned from that safe and sound but died a very early and untimely death in his twenties. He had two boys by his wife, Marie; I am sorry I do not know her last name, as she subsequently remarried. At the time of Reynold's death, the elder boy was about two and Marie was pregnant with his baby brother, Robert"

email from niece, Gina Mariposa, Dec 2008: spelling of first name as Reynold: "I know the story of Reynold's death from my Aunt Gina, Rey and Patrick's mother, my mother's youngest sister. Reynold had established a trucking company taking citrus from Orlando to Buffalo, NY. He and his partner were driving up one of the then tortuous two-lane mountain roads when a truck coming down the mountain had the brakes burn out and hit their truck. As fate would have it, Reynold was in the sleeping compartment; their truck jack-knifed, fell over onto its side and the sleeping compartment filled with gasoline. Aunt Gina recounted that Grandma Buzzelli (Bertha) had been very worried and already knew when the call came in that night that her son had been killed. Ironically, he planned to stay in town and run the business after that one, last trip."
Given Name: Reynold
Cause: Traffic Accident
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:17

Back to Main Page


This HTML database was produced by a registered copy ofGED4WEBę  icon (web page link)GED4WEBę version 3.32 .

Back to Main Page