DiVecchio/Frazzini Notes 316 (Notes Pages)

Individuals marked with a red dot are direct ancestors of Mark Camillo DiVecchio

Carlino, Pasquale Sabatino {I3151} (b. 17 Jan 1872)

Note: Film 1448675 Nati 1872 #7
Given Name: Pasquale Sabatino
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Carlino, Giuseppe Gennaro {I3152} (b. 19 Sep 1878)
Note: Film 1448675 Nati 1878 #83
New York Arrival 7 Feb 1902 (but record is lined out), travelled with his father, Domenico, going to 2138 15th St, Denver, CO. To brother-in-law, Carmelo (Carlo) diIullo.
Given Name: Giuseppe Gennaro
Naturalization: Date: 7 Feb 1902
Place: New York City
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Frazzini, Elvira Pia {I3153} (b. 9 May 1878, d. 29 Nov 1918)
Note: Film 1448675 Nati 1878 #31.
1899 Jun 14 EI arrival, 20y, travelled with husband Antonio Frezza. Going to Erie, PA (note - the final destination looks like Iersy but I'm pretty sure the Italian who heard Erie, wrote down what they heard). Travelled with brother, Giuseppe Frazzini, 19y (1880).
Later they lived in Homewood, PA.

1918 PA DC, 39y 6m, listed as Mrs. Elvera Fritz. Reported by Tony Fritz.
Given Name: Elvira Pia
Immigration: Date: 14 Jun 1899
Place: Ellis Island
Cause: Pulmonary Tuberculosis
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Frezza, Antonio {I3154} (b. 19 Feb 1867, d. 6 Dec 1937)
Note: 1899 Jun 14 EI arrival, 32y, travelled with wife Elvira Frazzini, going to Tersy/Isery, PA (I believe that this is really Erie, PA). Previously in the US from 1884 to 1898.

1900 July 6 EI arrival of brothers-in-law Pasquale and Domenico Frazzini (brothers of wife, Elivra). They were going to Erie, PA.

1937 PA DC, Homewood, Beaver, PA, 70y 9m 17d, Laborer for the P&LE RR. Reported by Mrs. Amelia DeAngelis, 813 Gertrude St, Beaver Falls, PA. DOB 19 Feb 1867. Widower. Parents not known.
Given Name: Antonio
Immigration: Date: 14 Jun 1899
Place: Ellis Island
Cause: Cerebral Hemmorrhage
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Colaianni, Giuseppina "Josephine" {I3155} (b. ABT 1888)
Note: Info from Rayna Valentine, Aug 2005.
1915 Colorado Marriage Record Report
1920 Census, Youngstown, OH, 22y (might be 32y)
1930 Census, Youngstown, OH., 42y
Given Name: Giuseppina "Josephine"
Nickname: Josie
Change: Date: 20 Mar 2012
Time: 21:24:25

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Martino {I3156} (b. ABT 1889)
Note: Referenced in obituary of brother Giuseppe (Joseph) in 1961. Deceased in 1961.
Ellis Island : 29 Jul 1911, 22y, father Achille, going to Akron, OH, brother Giuseppe.
Given Name: Martino
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Giovanni {I3157} (b. ABT 1880)
Note: Referenced in obituary of brother Giuseppe (Joseph) in 1961. Deceased in 1961.
Possible Ellis Island: 23 Oct 1901, 21y, going to Dunbar, PA. Travelled with brother Lorenzo.
Given Name: Giovanni
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Marietta {I3158} (b. )
Note: Referenced in obituary of brother Giuseppe (Joseph) in 1961. Lives in Italy.
Given Name: Marietta
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Buzzelli, Chiara {I3159} (b. ABT 1887, d. 22 Oct 1961)
Note: Referenced in obituary of brother Giuseppe (Joseph) in 1961. Married to Sansonetti. Lives in Akron, OH.
1919 2 Nov, Ellis Island, 32y, father Achille, Going to husband Giuseppe Sansonetti, Lechsburg, PA. Travelled with mother-in-law Maria Calderone and daughter Maria.

Ohio Deaths, 1958-2000
Name: Clara Sansonetti
Age at Death: 74
Date of Death: 22 Oct 1961
City of Death: Akron
County of Death: Summit
Volume: 16685
Certificate: 74706
Date of Birth: Est. 1887
Gender: Female
Marital Status: Married
Race: White
City of Residence: Akron
County of Residence: Summit
State of Residence: Ohio
Country of Residence: United States
Hospital of Death: Home
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: Yes, used for certification
Given Name: Chiara
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


Sansonetti, Giuseppe P. {I3160} (b. ABT 1881, d. 25 Apr 1962)
Note: Referenced in obituary of brother-in-law Giuseppe (Joseph) in 1961. "sister Chiara Sansonetti".
Info from Adelia "Lou" Sansonetti, Dec 2005.

Ohio Deaths, 1958-2002 Record
Name: Joseph Sansonetti
Age at Death: 81
Date of Death: 25 Apr 1962
City of Death: Akron
County of Death: Summit
Volume: 16887
Certificate: 32239
Date of Birth: Est. 1881
Gender: Male
Marital Status: Widowed
Race: White
City of Residence: Akron
County of Residence: Summit
State of Residence: Ohio
Country of Residence: United States
Hospital of Death: St Thomas Hospital Medical Ctr
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: Yes, not used for certification
Given Name: Giuseppe P.
Change: Date: 3 Oct 2016
Time: 10:59:16

Back to Main Page


This HTML database was produced by a registered copy ofGED4WEBę  icon (web page link)GED4WEBę version 3.32 .

Back to Main Page